Current Location: Home > Products

                    Description

                    Product Name:Geranium oil

                    Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens

                    CAS #: 8000-46-2

                    Plant Part: Leaves & Flowers

                    Extraction Method: Steam Distillation

                    Specification

                    Appearance: Various shades of amber yellow to greenish yellow clear liquid

                    Odor: Similar to rose and mint-like odor

                    Relative density (20℃): 0.882~0.899

                    Refractive index(20℃): 1.4615~1.4690

                    Optical rotation(20℃): -7°~-14°

                    Solubility(20℃): A:B=1:3.0 (C=70%)

                    Application

                    Widely used in compounding perfume, soap, cosmetics. Sometimes it also used in edible and tobacco fragrances

                    Package and storage

                    Packing: 50kg/iron drum

                    Storage: stored in cool and dry places, far away from sunshine, fire and rain.

                    gerainum oil

                    gerainum oil

                    亚洲 图片 另类 综合 小说